Candoco Dance Company

Current

New Commission 2018

Eun-Me Ahn, 2018

Face In

Yasmeen Godder, 2017

You and I Know

Arlene Phillips, 2016

Beheld

Alexander Whitley, 2015

The Show Must Go On

Jérôme Bel, 2014

Let's Talk About Dis

Hetain Patel, 2014

Studies for C

Javier de Frutos, 2012

Programmes & Projects

Outdoor and Non-Theatre

Various, On-Going

Moving Beyond Inclusion

Creative Europe, 2016

Past

AnnieVickySarah

Sarah Blanc, Annie Hanauer and Vicky Malin, 2017

Friday Late Spectacular at Wellcome Collection

Mirjam Gurtner, 2016

Set and Reset/Reset

Trisha Brown, 2016

Notturnino

Thomas Hauert, 2014

Duckie

Candoco Dance Company, 2013

Miniatures

Lea Anderson, 2013

Two For C

Javier de Frutos, 2013

12

Claire Cunningham, 2012

A Living Archive at Wellcome Collection

Candoco Dance Company, 2012

Parallel Lines

Marc Brew, 2012

Looking Back

Rachid Ouramdane, 2011

This Is It

Matthias Sperling, 2011

In Translation

Emanuel Gat, 2010

The Hangman

Sarah Michelson, 2010

Imperfect Storm

Wendy Houstoun, 2010

Still

Nigel Charnock, 2008

The Perfect Human

Hofesh Shechter, 2008

And Who Shall Go To The Ball?

Rafael Bonachela, 2007

The Stepfather

Arthur Pita, 2007

In Praise of Folly

Athina Vahla, 2005

The Journey

Fin Walker, 2005

Microphobia

Bettina Strickler and Luca Silvestrini, 2004

The Human Suite

Stephen Petronio, 2003

Phasing

Jamie Watton, 2002

Shadow

Fin Walker, 2002

Sour Milk

Javier De Frutos, 2002

Choreochronicle

Our first production was back in 1991 and we’ve done a fair few since with world class choreographers and dancer artists

Choreochronicle
Choreographer/Director
Premiered
Various
On-Going
Sarah Blanc, Annie Hanauer and Vicky Malin
2017
Eun-Me Ahn
2018
Creative Europe
2016
Yasmeen Godder
2017
Arlene Phillips
2016
Trisha Brown
2016
Alexander Whitley
2015
Jérôme Bel
2014
Hetain Patel
2014
Thomas Hauert
2014
Candoco Dance Company
2013
Lea Anderson
2013
Javier de Frutos
2013
Claire Cunningham
2012
Candoco Dance Company
2012
Marc Brew
2012
Javier de Frutos
2012
Rachid Ouramdane
2011
Matthias Sperling
2011
Emanuel Gat
2010
Sarah Michelson
2010
Wendy Houstoun
2010
Nigel Charnock
2008
Hofesh Shechter
2008
Rafael Bonachela
2007
Arthur Pita
2007
Athina Vahla
2005
Fin Walker
2005
Bettina Strickler and Luca Silvestrini
2004
Stephen Petronio
2003
Jamie Watton
2002
Fin Walker
2002
Javier De Frutos
2002